Privacy statement

Rosheuvel Beheer BV, established at Jol 12 8, 8243 EA Lelystad, is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact info

Rosheuvel Beheer BV
Jol 12 8
8243 EA  Lelystad, Netherlands
+31320280005

Dennis Rosheuvel is the Data Protection Officer of Rosheuvel Beheer BV. He can be reached via dennis@rosheuvelbeheer.nl

 

Personal data that we process

Rosheuvel Beheer BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Address details
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16, unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@rosheuvelbeheer.nl and we will delete that information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Rosheuvel Beheer BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising leaflet
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to carry out our services.
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Rosheuvel Beheer BV follows your surfing behaviour on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.
– Rosheuvel Beheer BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Rosheuvel Beheer BV does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that could have (considerable) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Rosheuvel Beheer BV) being among them. Rosheuvel Beheer BV uses the following computer programs or systems:

How long do we keep personal data

Rosheuvel Beheer BV does not keep your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected and processed.

Unless otherwise stated in this privacy statement, the assumption is that your personal data will be removed no later than 2 years after your last use of the Websites and Contact Possibilities.

We store application data for a maximum of 4 weeks after the end of the application procedure, unless you give us permission to keep them for a longer period (maximum 1 year).

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Rosheuvel Beheer BV shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with a possible legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we have a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Rosheuvel Beheer BV remains responsible for this processing. In addition, Rosheuvel Beheer BV provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your explicit permission.

Sharing with processing comapnies

We may engage third parties, such as hosting providers, to provide the website and contact options. These third parties may, as part of their role in this, process your personal data. In this respect, such a third party is referred to hereinafter as ‘Processor’.

In some cases, the Processor may collect your personal data on our behalf. We inform Processors that they may only use personal data they obtain from us to enable functionalities on the websites. We are not responsible for any additional information that you yourself provide directly to Processors. It is a good idea to inform yourself about the Processor and its company before providing your personal data.

Sharing with your permission

We may also share personal information with others if you give us permission to do so. For example, we may work with other parties to provide specific services or offers directly to you. If you register for these third party services or marketing offers, we may provide your name or contact details as necessary to provide that service or to contact you.

Our legal responsibility

We may also share personal data with third parties if this is the case:

  • is reasonably necessary or appropriate to comply with legal obligations;
  • is necessary to comply with legal requests from authorities;
  • is necessary to respond to any claims;
  • is necessary to protect the rights, property or safety of us, our users, our employees or the public;
  • is necessary to protect ourselves or our users from fraudulent, offensive, inappropriate or unlawful use of the Websites and Contact options.

We will immediately notify you of any requests we receive from a governmental authority that relate to your personal data, unless we are prohibited from doing so by law.

Anonymized information

Anonymisation of information means that the information is changed in such a way that it is no longer possible to identify a natural person. Please note that such information may be shared with third parties without your consent.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Rosheuvel Beheer BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Rosheuvel Beheer BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. For our cookie policy click here.

You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored via your browser’s settings.

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These include, for example, advertisers and/or the social media companies.

See also our cookie policy.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your permission for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Rosheuvel Beheer BV and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation you have mentioned.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, removal and data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@rosheuvelbeheer.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, please enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Rosheuvel Beheer BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

How we protect personal data

Rosheuvel Beheer BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@rosheuvelbeheer.nl